Hayley Erin Web

The ultimate fan resource for actress, Hayley Erin
Welcome to Hayley Erin Web - your online resource for all things featuring, Hayley Erin. You may know Hayley as Taylor Hotchkiss on the Freeform show, Pretty Little Liars: The Perfectionists. Fans may also recognize Hayley from other projects such as General Hospital, The Young and the Restless and Austin & Ally. Our purpose of the site is to deliver news, photos, career updates, and other information relevant to Hayley and her career to her dedicated fans. We hope you enjoy the site and visit often for the latest updates.
Hayley
DATE OF BIRTH
July 13, 1994

PLACE OF BIRTH
Los Angeles, California

BIRTH NAME
Hayley Erin Feil

SUN SIGN
Cancer

HEIGHT
5' 6" (1.68 m)

DISTINCTIVE FEATURES
- She has a helix piercing done on the right ear.
- Beautiful eyes

MINI BIOGRAPHY
Hayley Erin is an American actress who is best known for being cast as Abby Newman in The Young and the Restless (2008-2010), Kiki Jerome in General Hospital (2015-2018), and Taylor Hotchkiss in Pretty Little Liars: The Perfectionists. She is also noted for her cameo appearances in several hit shows such as NCIS (2016) and Two and a Half Men (2008). Hayley’s strong character Kiki Jerome who speaks up against DR. Bensch’s devilish ways in General Hospital also earned her a nomination for the Daytime Emmy Award for “Outstanding Younger Actress in a Drama Series” in 2018. She has amassed a huge fan base with more than 200k followers on Instagram.

FUN FACTS
- She was raised in Los Angeles, California alongside her brother Hunter.
- Hayley enjoys traveling to exotic destinations like Iceland.
- She had to make a heart-wrenching choice to exit the show General Hospital in 2018 as she found it difficult to manage her time between ‘GH’ and the Pretty Little Liars: The Perfectionists.
- Hayley enjoys the Meyer Lemon & Key Lime Curd donut from Blue Star Donuts in Mississippi.
- She took part in the Women’s March in Downtown, Los Angeles in 2018.
- In 2019, she was cast as actor Lee Ehlers wife in Matt Cohen action short film Mama Bear.
- She has a dog named Remi.